Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Road Maintenance 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Post Dlp Maintenance Of The Pmgsy Road Rangamatia Lulung Kakarpani Road (Or 21 388) In The District Of Mayurbhanj, Package No Pr Bpd 34, For The 2023 24 Fiscal Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 147,580 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Maintenance And Construction. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Road Maintenance, Mayurbhanj, Road Construction, Government Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Post Dlp Maintenance Of Pmgsy Road Rd Road To Bhadua Road (Or 21 392) For 2023 24 In The District Of Mayurbhanj.(Package No Pr Bpd 33)
Description
Post Dlp Maintenance Of Pmgsy Road Rd Road To Bhadua Road (Or 21 392) For 2023 24 In The District Of Mayurbhanj.(Package No Pr Bpd 33)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_CERWI_135185_6
Reference
Number
Online NCB No-357
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.35 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place SE RW Division, Baripada
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytendersori.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211568

Start Date July 02, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.