Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ngf,Cat6 Patch Cord,8 Port Giga Switch,Ethernet Connector,Crimping Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACCVEIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2496040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debdutta Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCVEIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 13:43:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-02-2024 14:02:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS | - | 16-02-2024 23:19:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCVEIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NGF,Cat6 Patch Cord,8 Port Giga Switch,Ethernet Connector,Crimping Tool | 2496040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NGF,Cat6 Patch Cord,8 Port Giga Switch,Ethernet Connector,Crimping Tool | 2594120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : NGF,Cat6 Patch Cord,8 Port Giga Switch,Ethernet Connector,Crimping Tool | 2665100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2483000.000 |
| Cat6 Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1090.000 |
| 8 Port Giga Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Ethernet Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Crimping Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |