Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Port Ethernet Card,Cat5 Patch Cord,Db9 Connector,Cat6 Patch Cord,Rj 45 Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANJARA AI COMPUTERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 00:56:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KEY SOLUTION | - | 25-01-2024 15:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SYSSNET SYSTEM AND SERVICE | - | 24-01-2024 12:04:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEY SOLUTION (MSE) | Item Categories : 4 port Ethernet card,cat5 patch cord,DB9 connector,cat6 patch cord,RJ 45 connector | 16900.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANJARA AI COMPUTERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 4 port Ethernet card,cat5 patch cord,DB9 connector,cat6 patch cord,RJ 45 connector | 194156.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SYSSNET SYSTEM AND SERVICE | Item Categories : 4 port Ethernet card,cat5 patch cord,DB9 connector,cat6 patch cord,RJ 45 connector | 224954.00 | L2 |