Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sieve Shaker
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5213441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 747 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

193600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Paras Vaid
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. P. LAB SOLUTION Make : BP LABSOL Model : BPL-167 20-08-2024 13:47:55 N/A Qualified
2 KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Make : khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Model : KSI SV85-777 06-08-2024 15:16:17 N/A Qualified
3 SCIENCE ENTERPRISES Make : scientech Model : SCIENTECH SE-154 20-08-2024 11:22:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Sieve Shaker 193600.00 L1
2 B. P. LAB SOLUTION Item Categories : Sieve Shaker 290000.00 L2
3 SCIENCE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sieve Shaker 349420.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Electromagnetic Stainless Steel Sieve Shaker, Motor 1 horsepower khosla scientific instruments (KSI) KSI SV85-777 2 ₹ 193600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise