Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tent With Sitting Arrangement,Sound System,Gen Set,Refreshment,Gift Packs,Pamphlets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Sharma Sales Corporation
173800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIQUE BROTHERS | - | 04-03-2024 13:29:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENIOUS POWER | - | 29-02-2024 15:41:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE | - | 04-03-2024 13:55:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Sharma Sales Corporation | - | 03-03-2024 19:25:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VIJAY LAKSHMI AND CO. | - | 03-03-2024 22:10:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 13:41:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAIRRA TRADING CO | - | 03-03-2024 20:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sharma Sales Corporation | Item Categories : tent with sitting arrangement,sound system,gen set,refreshment,gift packs,pamphlets | 173800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAIRRA TRADING CO | Item Categories : tent with sitting arrangement,sound system,gen set,refreshment,gift packs,pamphlets | 279236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIJAY LAKSHMI AND CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tent with sitting arrangement,sound system,gen set,refreshment,gift packs,pamphlets | 284000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| tent with sitting arrangement | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| sound system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| gen set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| refreshment | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| gift packs | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| pamphlets | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 7800.000 |
Sitting arrangement,tea and refreshment,banners,pamphlets,first prize in run for health,second priz
Read more
Tent,light,sound and electricity arrangement
Tent,light,sound and electricity arrangement during election
Read morePublicity through print and electronic media,printing of pamphlets work book,sitting arrangement,te
Read more
Publicity through print and electronic media,printing of pamphlets work book,sitting arrangement,te
Read more
Supply and arrangement of tent/ sound etc different materials for
Supply and arrangement of tent/ sound etc different materials for different functions as per nit under nagar parishad pachore
Read moreSitting arrangement for veterans,lunch for veterans outreach,refreshment packet for blood donor,hir
Read more
Installation of water proof tent including light and sitting arrangement second call
Installation of water proof tent including light and sitting arrangement second call
Read moreRate contract for tent sitting arrangement electrical fitting at archaeology archives and museums bhopal
Rate contract for tent sitting arrangement electrical fitting at archaeology archives and museums bhopal
Read moreOrganizing the function (which includesprov.and erecting german hanger tent,sitting arrangement, green rooms,toilet blocks, barracting, and electrification sound system, air conditioning, genrator set backup, cctv system, and other at choundi jamkh
Organizing the function (which includes provi. and erecting german hanger tent,sitting arrangement, green rooms,toilet blocks, barracting, and electrification sound system, air conditioning, genrator set , cctv system, and other at choundi jamkhed
Read moreRegarding tent and sound arrangement work in various programs to be organized under the body
Regarding tent and sound arrangement work in various programs to be organized under the body
Read moreof your Industry type