Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Military Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Components Required Include: Boot Boot Rubber Piece Rubber Piece Rubber Cover Gun Sealing Collar Gasket Jacket Gate Right Hand Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Boot, Rubber Piece, Rubber Cover Gun, Sealing Collar, Gasket, Jacket, Gate, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boot,Boot,Rubber Piece,Rubber Piece,Rubber Cover Gun,Sealing Collar,Gasket,Jacket,Gate Right Hand,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 16-05-2024 13:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 14:01:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 13:33:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER COVER GUN,SEALING COLLAR,GASKET,JACKET,GATE RIGHT HAND,F | 116684.12 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER COVER GUN,SEALING COLLAR,GASKET,JACKET,GATE RIGHT HAND,F | 150750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBER COVER GUN,SEALING COLLAR,GASKET,JACKET,GATE RIGHT HAND,F | 166400.00 | L3 |