Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Hardware Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Hardware Components, Including Ring Packing, Seal Spring Sets, Gaskets, Bushings, And Rubber Pieces. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 7:30 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Hardware, Ring Packing, Seal Spring Set, Gasket, Bushing, Rubber Piece, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Packing,Seal Spring Set,Gasket,Gasket,Bushing,Gasket,Ring Packing,Boot,Boot,Rubber Piece,Rubbe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-04-2024 16:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 16:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 19:22:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RING PACKING,SEAL SPRING SET,GASKET,GASKET,BUSHING,GASKET,RING PACKING,BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBE | 143448.26 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING PACKING,SEAL SPRING SET,GASKET,GASKET,BUSHING,GASKET,RING PACKING,BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBE | 171075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING PACKING,SEAL SPRING SET,GASKET,GASKET,BUSHING,GASKET,RING PACKING,BOOT,BOOT,RUBBER PIECE,RUBBE | 198490.00 | L3 |