Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Coal Mill Reject Handling And Housekeeping In Stg 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3433184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION
54924567
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI CONSTRUCTION AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 15:40:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HEMS CORPORATION | 22-06-2023 12:48:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2023 20:24:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 15-06-2023 10:23:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Roushan Enterprise | 02-06-2023 11:45:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | rvk construction | 15-06-2023 12:14:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vijay Kumar | 15-06-2023 14:33:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 54924567.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI CONSTRUCTION AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 56782429.00 | L2 |
| 3 | rvk construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 57609948.93 | L3 |
| 4 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 57999369.79 | L4 |
| 5 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 65714770.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HEMS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | 90945997.39 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for Coal mill reject handling and Housekeeping in Stg 1 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54924567.000 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137331 job contract for coal mill reject handling and housekeeping for
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for housekeeping in boiler esp coal mill reject of
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial job contract for stage12 coal mill reject handling scrap transp
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2001309017-biennial maintenance contract for mill reject handling system
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139017biennial maintenance contract for mill reject handling system of
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract proposal for maintenanceservicing of the mill reject handling sy
Read more
of your Industry type