Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frls Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Cable 1 Point 5 Sq Mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab Rr Kabel,Frls
Description
Organisation Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4491896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES

Contract Value

143220

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tarun Roy
Department: Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Andaman Trading Corporation - 25-01-2024 18:22:04 N/A Qualified
2 ISLAND ELECTRICALS - 26-01-2024 21:22:05 N/A Qualified
3 JAS CONSTRUCTION - 27-01-2024 12:31:59 MSE Qualified
4 M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES - 26-01-2024 13:22:14 N/A Qualified
5 MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY - 27-01-2024 15:51:52 N/A Qualified
6 Yes Celebration - 27-01-2024 14:47:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 143220.00 L1
2 ISLAND ELECTRICALS Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 151640.00 L2
3 JAS CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 152068.00 L3
4 Andaman Trading Corporation Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 181338.50 L4
5 MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 184535.00 L5
6 Yes Celebration Item Categories : FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel,FRLS 305075.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 1 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 6300.000
FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 2 point 5 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 8280.000
FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 4 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 8640.000
FRLS PVC insulated Copper conductor Cable 6 Sq mm Make Anchor Havells Polycab RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 4680.000
PVC insulated twin core al cable 4 sq mm Make Polycab Havells Anchor RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1300.000
PVC insulated twin core al cable 6 sq mm Make Polycab Havells Anchor RR Kabel NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
Fan Capacitor 2 point 5 mfd oil Make Havells Universal or equivalent NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 3450.000
LED Batten Suitable for 20 W LED tube Make Havells cat ref LHFXCEP1TNNW020 or equivalent NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
P T Switch 6 amps Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 1560.000
P T Socket 6 amps comma 2 in 1 comma 5 pin Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 1840.000
P T Bell push Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 240.000
P T Switch 20A Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1200.000
P T Socket 20A and 10A Uni Socket Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1200.000
One module step type fan regulator. Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2400.000
Two module step type fan regulator Make Anchor Penta Urea Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2550.000
6A Batten holder Make Anchor Penta Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 480.000
6A Ceiling rose Make Anchor Penta Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 460.000
6A 2 Pin Plug Top Make Anchor Penta Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 300.000
Male Female 2 Pin Top Make Anchor Penta Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 125.000
6A 3 Pin Plug Top Make Anchor Penta Havells Reo Range White NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise