Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Samsung; Yes; Buyer Prem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S TRADERS | 02-10-2024 21:07:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2024 21:02:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALAKH ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2024 20:56:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALAKH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; SAMSUNG; Yes; Buyer Prem | 14500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; SAMSUNG; Yes; Buyer Prem | 16000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; SAMSUNG; Yes; Buyer Prem | 19000.00 | L3 |