Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40 W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 13-10-2023 12:43:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 13-10-2023 13:35:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 13-10-2023 10:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | - | 13-10-2023 13:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 13-10-2023 10:38:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuber Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50 | 80990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50 | 82200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50 | 83325.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KONARK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50 | 84075.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ashok Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Volume Comb Binding Machine,Combat Foldable Camp Chair,Portable 40W Solar Panel,Nylon Rope 50 | 85005.00 | L5 |