Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Jk Excel Bond Paper A4 Size,Royal Excutive Bond,A3 Paper,Carbon Paper,Pencil Hb,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARISH TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 11:47:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-10-2023 13:22:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 17:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ex-Serviceman Sports And Musketry Stores | - | 23-09-2023 18:07:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA | - | 02-10-2023 14:39:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 02-10-2023 21:34:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 26-09-2023 00:15:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 24-09-2023 12:04:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS | - | 02-10-2023 14:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,JK excel Bond paper A4 Size,Royal Excutive Bond,A3 Paper,Carbon Paper,Pencil HB,R | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,JK excel Bond paper A4 Size,Royal Excutive Bond,A3 Paper,Carbon Paper,Pencil HB,R | 157784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,JK excel Bond paper A4 Size,Royal Excutive Bond,A3 Paper,Carbon Paper,Pencil HB,R | 174769.00 | L3 |