Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Red Copier Paper A4, 75 Gsm, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets,Jk Green Copier Paper Fs, 75 Gsm, 1 Ream, 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 13:53:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hunain Media Services | - | 14-08-2023 20:46:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAVID & BROTHERS | - | 05-08-2023 12:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 13:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAVID & BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK-RED Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets,JK-Green Copier Paper - FS, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 50 | 50675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK-RED Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets,JK-Green Copier Paper - FS, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 50 | 56150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK-RED Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets,JK-Green Copier Paper - FS, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 50 | 59800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Hunain Media Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK-RED Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets,JK-Green Copier Paper - FS, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 50 | 69075.00 | L4 |