Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Window 10 Pro,Ms Office,Adobe Reader,Win Rar,Adobe Photoshop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 13:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 15-12-2023 21:59:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 19:28:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 14-12-2023 10:44:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAPOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 10:55:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-12-2023 17:07:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 09-12-2023 13:08:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 13-12-2023 16:59:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 11:18:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPREME TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 14:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL STORES | - | 15-12-2023 12:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,MS Office,Adobe Reader,Win RAR,Adobe Photoshop | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAPOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,MS Office,Adobe Reader,Win RAR,Adobe Photoshop | 150250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL STORES | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,MS Office,Adobe Reader,Win RAR,Adobe Photoshop | 150520.00 | L3 |