Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adobe Acrobat Reader,Adobe Photoshop 2023,Microsoft Power Bi,Windows 10 Pro 22 H2,Microsoft Office 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3989526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEKAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 15:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-10-2023 09:10:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 29-09-2023 17:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 02-10-2023 10:21:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe acrobat reader,Adobe Photoshop 2023,Microsoft power BI,Windows 10 pro 22H2,Microsoft office 3 | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALEKAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Adobe acrobat reader,Adobe Photoshop 2023,Microsoft power BI,Windows 10 pro 22H2,Microsoft office 3 | 80955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe acrobat reader,Adobe Photoshop 2023,Microsoft power BI,Windows 10 pro 22H2,Microsoft office 3 | 99750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe acrobat reader,Adobe Photoshop 2023,Microsoft power BI,Windows 10 pro 22H2,Microsoft office 3 | 123790.00 | L4 |