Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G. I. Wire 16 Swg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4040459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODERN SUPPLY SYNDICATE
279375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITTU UDYOG | Make : NA Model : g i wire Title : g i wire | 16-10-2023 16:06:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODERN SUPPLY SYNDICATE | Make : NA Model : G. I. WIRE 16 SWG Title : G. I. WIRE 16 SWG | 16-10-2023 13:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : unbrand Model : NA Title : GI WIRE 16 SWG | 15-10-2023 13:44:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PINAKI ENTERPRISES | Make : MANGAL WIRE Model : G. I. Wire, 16 SWG Title : G. I. Wire | 12-10-2023 12:05:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAHAT INDUSTRY | Make : UNBRANDED G.I. WIRE 16 SWG Model : UNBRANDED G.I. WIRE 16 SWG Title : UNBRANDED G. I. WIRE 16 SWG | 16-10-2023 18:23:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4040459 Title : G. I. WIRE 16 SWG ( Q3) | 16-10-2023 07:38:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN SUPPLY SYNDICATE | Item Categories : G. I. WIRE 16 SWG | 279375.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. I. WIRE 16 SWG | NA | G. I. WIRE 16 SWG | 1875 | ₹ 279375.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreof your Industry type