Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Camera,Pole Foundation,Gi Pole 5 Mtr,Lcd Display 63 To 64 Inch,Accessories For Cont Stn Incl I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 17:25:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 13-07-2023 16:30:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 18:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 18:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 16:47:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SS CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2023 10:36:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Pole Foundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr,LCD Display 63 to 64 inch,Accessories for cont stn incl i | 900250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Pole Foundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr,LCD Display 63 to 64 inch,Accessories for cont stn incl i | 971300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Pole Foundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr,LCD Display 63 to 64 inch,Accessories for cont stn incl i | 986620.00 | L3 |