Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,Pole Fundation,Gi Pole 5 Mtr Nos,12 Core Wire Mtr,32 Inch Led Display,Accessories Incl S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3496791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | - | 04-07-2023 07:15:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 04-07-2023 11:55:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 17:30:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vital Computers | - | 03-07-2023 15:37:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Pole Fundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr Nos,12 Core Wire Mtr,32 inch LED Display,Accessories incl S | 962250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Pole Fundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr Nos,12 Core Wire Mtr,32 inch LED Display,Accessories incl S | 996000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NETMASTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Pole Fundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr Nos,12 Core Wire Mtr,32 inch LED Display,Accessories incl S | 1019600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Pole Fundation,GI Pole 5 Mtr Nos,12 Core Wire Mtr,32 inch LED Display,Accessories incl S | 1058255.00 | L4 |