Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Key To M/S. Sandvik Cat. No. 5680016 01. Or Similar. For Th For Vbmt160408. Note: Firm Must Submit
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3747878
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 20:24
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 engitech enterprises Make : ECHAIN Model : (3747878) 1 KEY T-15 Title : (3747878) 1 KEY T-15 09-08-2023 11:37:12 N/A Evaluated
2 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : 5680 049-01 Title : KEY TO M/S. SANDVIK CAT. NO. 5680016-01. OR SIMILAR. FOR TH FOR VBMT160408 09-08-2023 15:35:27 N/A Evaluated
3 TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAEGUTEC Model : LSS 63 Title : " SHIM TO SANDVIK CAT. NO. 73085616 OR SIMILAR TO SUIT FOR TOOL HOLDER PSBNL - 40 40 S-25" 09-08-2023 14:55:49 N/A Evaluated
4 VED INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS Make : PRAMET Model : Key to cat.No. 5680016-01 Title : Key 5680016-01 10-08-2023 10:45:46 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise