Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Office Supplies For The Department Of Defence 📦🖊️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Office Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. 📋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Essential Items Required Include: Scale Steel Paper Cutter Non Dust Eraser Sharpener Fevicol Tube (100 Ml) Stapler (Kangaro Model No. 10) Staples Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Office Supplies, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Scale Steel, Paper Cutter, Eraser, Sharpener, Fevicol, Stapler, Staples| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scale Steel,Paper Cutter,Eraser Non Dust,Sharpener,Fevicol Tube 100 Ml,Stapler Kangaro No 10,Staple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 25-06-2024 11:08:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-06-2024 10:39:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IK Enterprise | - | 24-06-2024 23:15:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 25-06-2024 08:25:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 14:41:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD | - | 20-06-2024 16:43:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-06-2024 10:38:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 24-06-2024 14:16:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 24-06-2024 14:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 25-06-2024 11:15:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 23:42:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Paper Cutter,Eraser Non dust,Sharpener,fevicol Tube 100 Ml,Stapler Kangaro No 10,Staple | 107616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IK Enterprise | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Paper Cutter,Eraser Non dust,Sharpener,fevicol Tube 100 Ml,Stapler Kangaro No 10,Staple | 132925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Paper Cutter,Eraser Non dust,Sharpener,fevicol Tube 100 Ml,Stapler Kangaro No 10,Staple | 234845.00 | L3 |