Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6038352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : dkstaplersmall | 09-03-2025 14:20:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : Kangaro Model : HD 10 | 18-03-2025 10:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : Kangaro Model : dkstaplersmall | 17-03-2025 18:24:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : dkstaplersmall | 12-03-2025 17:11:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | Make : Kangaro Model : Stapler HD 45 | 12-03-2025 11:52:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) | 950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) | 1052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) | 1900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) | 3900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) | 4644.40 | L5 |