Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Box,Manual Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Pin Cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH TRADERS | Make : DOMS Model : DARK PENCIL | 31-12-2023 14:43:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING | Make : apasara Model : Pencil Box (apsra ) (Apsra Pencil Box APSRA) | 01-01-2024 20:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYA TRADERS | Make : apsara Model : PLATINUM EXTRA DARK PENCIL | 29-12-2023 11:35:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : apsara Model : PLATINUM EXTRA DARK PENCIL | 02-01-2024 12:53:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Make : DOMS Model : pencil | 01-01-2024 22:31:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Pencil box,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),pin cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples ( | 6225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDIGARH TRADERS | Item Categories : Pencil box,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),pin cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples ( | 6266.50 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pencil box,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),pin cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples ( | 6425.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA TRADING | Item Categories : Pencil box,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),pin cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples ( | 17406.25 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Pencil box,manual pencil sharpener,Eraser,Roller Ball Pen (V2),pin cushions,Stapler Pin / Staples ( | 19625.00 | L5 |