Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Brg,Oil Filter,Ibj Assy,Wiper Blade,Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 12-03-2024 08:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:32:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 10-03-2024 15:18:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 12-03-2024 08:27:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 12-03-2024 08:43:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,OIL FILTER,IBJ ASSY,WIPER BLADE,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 43256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,OIL FILTER,IBJ ASSY,WIPER BLADE,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 47989.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPIDER BRG,OIL FILTER,IBJ ASSY,WIPER BLADE,PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE | 53079.00 | L3 |