Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nsn6130 720477469 Ups 415 V/230 V/50 Hz/3 Kva,Nsn6130 720477476 Ups 415 V/230 V/50 Hz/2 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3395617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 03, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE ELECTRICALS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Marine Electricals (I) Ltd Model : 16972 Title : 3KVA UPS | 15-06-2023 10:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU3K Title : NSN6130-720477469 UPS-415V/230V/50HZ/3KVA | 14-06-2023 10:53:59 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precision Power Products (I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : PPPIPL-UPS- 415/230V/3PH/50Hz/3KVA Title : NSN6130-72-047-7469 | 23-05-2023 13:51:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIPANI DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Model : Title : | 29-06-2023 14:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |