Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
22 B61 C003 (Ups 115/230 V/50/60 Hz/1 Kva) Nsn6130 72 049 8665,22 B61 C003 (Ups 115/230 V/50/60 Hz/2 Kva) Nsn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED CORPORATION | Make : ALLIED Model : ACUPS Title : UPS | 02-09-2023 15:16:26 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARINE ELECTRICALS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Marine Electricals (I) Ltd Model : 16972 Title : 1KVA-1ph UPS | 04-09-2023 10:30:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECISION POWER PRODUCTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : PPPIPL-UPS-115V/230V/1PH/50/60Hz/1KVA Title : UPS-115V/230V/1PH/50/60Hz/1KVA (NSN6130-72-049-8665) | 26-08-2023 09:54:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIPANI DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : SDTL-UPS-1KVA-Non Rugged Model : ECOVA - UPS-230/230V/50HZ/1KVA-Non Ruggedised Title : ECOVA - UPS-230/230V/50HZ/1KVA-Non Ruggedised | 31-08-2023 12:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |