Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 45 Kwp Solar Pv Plant
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 17:58
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bigyan Kumar Mohanty
Department: Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FAMOUS SECURITY SERVICE Make : FAMOUS ENERGIES Model : FAMOUS ENERGIES ROOFTOP SOLAR PLANT Title : ROOFTOP SOLAR PLANT 02-04-2024 12:56:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 NEMHANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : solarsack 45kw on grid solar Model : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT 02-04-2024 12:29:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PUNAM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : Skill Development .2.4.Streetlight Title : Skill Development. 2.4. Streetlight 02-04-2024 12:40:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TANKUP 45 KW SOLAR POWER SYSTEM Title : TANKUP 45 KW SOLAR POWER SYSTEM 01-04-2024 16:45:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WHITESHARK Model : WEPL45KWPONGRIDSPVCIME Title : WEPL 45KWP ONGRID SPV CIME 02-04-2024 11:37:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified