Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Works Of Turbine And Its Auxiliaries And Including C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI AKASH ENGINEERING
22034540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 04-03-2024 11:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARAJENDRAN AND CO | 04-03-2024 14:53:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 04-03-2024 13:02:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S B VISHWKARMA CONTRACTOR | 04-03-2024 14:49:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI AKASH ENGINEERING | 01-03-2024 20:21:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI MUGUNTHAN CONTRACTORS | 04-03-2024 12:10:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 04-03-2024 13:16:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Works of Turbine and its Auxiliaries and including CWS and Boiler Feed Pump in NNTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22034540.000 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance works of turbine and its auxiliaries and including c
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of turbine its auxiliaries including hplp
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of turbine and its auxiliaries including cw
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for turbine auxiliaries and offsite equipm
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137382 biennial maintenance contractbmc for turbine and auxiliaries fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137382 biennial maintenance contractbmc for turbine and auxiliaries fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for turbine auxiliaries of ppii nspcl bhil
Read more
of your Industry type