Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4237752
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 05:51
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1004 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT - 02-12-2023 06:43:33 MSE Qualified
2 dhan laxmi traders - 29-11-2023 10:19:13 MSE Disqualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-12-2023 20:28:37 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S LEGEND - 02-12-2023 06:38:45 MSE Qualified
5 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 02-12-2023 06:46:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S LEGEND(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 86864.66 L1
2 COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 103590.00 L2
3 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 106047.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise