Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Chair,Hand Held Gps,Measuring Steel Tape 5 Mtr,Hammer Ball Peen With Handle 500 Gm,Pincer 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWATANTRA ENTERPRISESSWATANTRA ENTERPRISESSWATANTRA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Awadh Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R Enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 14:35:53 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 18:20:15 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 18:22:41 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window AC 1TON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40610.000 |
| STABLIZER FOR 1TON AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| V- Block | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19380.000 |
| Outside Spring Calipers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Milling Cutter -Cylindrical cutter 63 X 90 X 27 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38970.000 |
| Synchronous Motor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| Measuring Steel Tape 5MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| Hammer Ball peen with handle 500GM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1756.000 |
| Pincer 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 796.000 |
| C- clamp 200MM AND 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3980.000 |
| Spanner Adjustable drop forged SS 150MM 300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Blow Lamp brass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Allen Key Alloy steels | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490.000 |
| Crimping Tools 1.5 SQ MM TO 16 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Try square 150MM BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Outside Callipers 150MM SPRING TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 178.000 |
| Inside Callipers 150MM SPRING TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 178.000 |
| Divider 150MM SPRING TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 178.000 |
| Snip Straight and bent heavy duty 250MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| D.E mertic Spanner double ended 6-32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2480.000 |