Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Od Series L Ss316 Bite Type 90 Deg Elbow Union,18 Od– ½ ” Bspp, Series L, Carbon Steel Byte Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
100720
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amal Suresh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA CRAFTS AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARYA Model : AHF/UE/12L Title : UNION ELBOW | 29-02-2024 15:14:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEM Model : Swivel Elbow Title : TWSL - 10L | 29-02-2024 15:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYLOC Model : 316-W12PL Title : Equal Elbow Assembly, SS 316" | 20-02-2024 10:25:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES Model : 2024 Title : 12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE 90DEG ELBOW UNION | 25-02-2024 16:19:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | Make : WINSEAL Model : WINSEAL Title : TUBE FITTINGS | 28-02-2024 16:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE 90DEG ELBOW UNION,18OD– ½ ” BSPP, SERIES L, CARBON STEEL BYTE TY | 85355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYA CRAFTS AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE 90DEG ELBOW UNION,18OD– ½ ” BSPP, SERIES L, CARBON STEEL BYTE TY | 113460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE 90DEG ELBOW UNION,18OD– ½ ” BSPP, SERIES L, CARBON STEEL BYTE TY | 265210.65 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE 90DEG ELBOW UNION,18OD– ½ ” BSPP, SERIES L, CARBON STEEL BYTE TY | 518813.56 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equal Elbow Assembly, SS 316" | HYLOC | 316-W12PL | 96 | ₹ 76320.000 |
| Male Stud Coupling Assembly | HYLOC | GE18PLGE | 200 | ₹ 24400.000 |