Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
28 Od Series L Ss316 Byte Type Equal Tee Union Asper Iso8434 1,12 Odx3by8 Inch Bspp Series L Stainles
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4664129
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

164999

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitha K
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 14:57:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 16:59:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 Mahavir forge & fitting - 12-03-2024 14:48:11 MSE Disqualified
4 MANORMA FORGE FITTINGS - 07-03-2024 11:57:35 MSE Disqualified
5 OMS HYDRAULICS - 12-03-2024 14:06:50 MSE Disqualified
6 reun Enterprise - 08-03-2024 10:50:37 MSE Disqualified
7 SUPREME ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 01-03-2024 19:30:36 MSE Disqualified
8 TECHSOL ENGINEERS - 11-03-2024 10:18:59 MII Qualified
9 VIPIN KUMAR - 08-03-2024 10:43:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 28OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE EQUAL TEE UNION ASPER ISO8434_1,12ODX3by8 Inch BSPP SERIES L STAINLES 139829.66 L1
2 TECHSOL ENGINEERS Item Categories : 28OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE EQUAL TEE UNION ASPER ISO8434_1,12ODX3by8 Inch BSPP SERIES L STAINLES 159291.53 L2
3 GEM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 28OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE EQUAL TEE UNION ASPER ISO8434_1,12ODX3by8 Inch BSPP SERIES L STAINLES 240350.17 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
28OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE EQUAL TEE UNION ASPER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 23490.000
12ODX3by8 Inch BSPP SERIES L STAINLESS STEEL BITE TYPE MALE CONNECTOR AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3024.000
22OD _3 by 4 Inch BSPP SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE MALE CONNECTOR AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 46280.000
28OD _1 Inch BSPP SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE MALE CONNECTOR AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8415.000
12OD SERIES L SS316 BITE TYPE STRAIGHT UNION AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 21875.000
22OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE STRAIGHT UNION AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 23490.000
28OD SERIES L SS316 BYTE TYPE STRAIGHT UNION AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 23010.000
28ODX12OD SERIES L STAINLESS STEEL BITE TYPE REDUCER UNION AS PER ISO8434_1 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 15415.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise