Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Marine And Transit Insurance Service Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
4499607
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 12:33:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 09:15:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 14-02-2024 12:26:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 12:03:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 15:37:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 11-02-2024 17:25:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 14-02-2024 13:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 11:15:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 12-02-2024 15:34:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-02-2024 13:36:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 08-02-2024 15:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 4499607.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 7499343.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 7499344.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 7981874.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 11998948.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 12177600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 14998685.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 20998159.00 | L8 |
| 9 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I | 43766318.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo Inland, MARINE INSURANCE POLICY for 2X800MW Phase II Mahan Thermal Power Project; Land, Sea, Air | Marine and Transit Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 4499607.000 |