Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marine And Transit Insurance Service Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 22:04
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 25-09-2023 17:33:39 N/A Qualified
2 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 25-09-2023 17:43:11 N/A Qualified
3 THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 25-09-2023 17:35:49 N/A Disqualified
4 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15-09-2023 17:11:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I 2373000.00 L1
2 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Marine and Transit Insurance Service - Inland Transit, Marine Cargo Exports/Imports, Marine Cargo I 2988000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise