Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800058047 Maintenance Contract For A Cs In Ntpc Office And Guest House Bhu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4471363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N K REFRIGERATION
450583
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | j.d refrigeration co | 09-02-2024 22:53:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION | 15-02-2024 01:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 12-03-2024 08:09:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N K REFRIGERATION | 25-02-2024 20:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N K REFRIGERATION( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058047 Maintenance contract for ACs in NTPC office and guest house Bhu | 450583.00 | L1 |
| 2 | j.d refrigeration co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058047 Maintenance contract for ACs in NTPC office and guest house Bhu | 709652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058047 Maintenance contract for ACs in NTPC office and guest house Bhu | 1761622.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800058047 Maintenance contract for ACs in NTPC office and guest house Bhu | 5467471.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800058047 Maintenance contract for ACs in NTPC office and guest house Bhubaneswar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 450583.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreProviding power supply to dr. shanti swaroop bhatnagar guest house for acs, bhu
Providing power supply to dr. shanti swaroop bhatnagar guest house for acs, bhu
Read moreContract for running and maintainance of transit camp guest house andoffice pantry services at wr ii hq office nava raipur
Contract for running and maintainance of transit camp guest house andoffice pantry services at wr ii hq office nava raipur
Read moreOperation and maintenance contract for voltas make packagetower acs.
Operation and maintenance contract for voltas make package/tower acs.
Read morePainting and renovation of ld guest house and university guest house, bhu
Painting and renovation of ld guest house and university guest house, bhu
Read moreJob contract for running and maintenance of gangotri guest house for a
Job contract for running and maintenance of gangotri guest house for aperiod of 02 years at tstps, kaniha
Read moreJob contract for running and maintenance of gangotri guest house for a
Job contract for running and maintenance of gangotri guest house for aperiod of 02 years at tstps, kaniha
Read moreof your Industry type