Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Syp Asthakind Dx,Syp Asthakind Ls,Syp Meftal Spas,Syp Combiflam,Syp Digene,Syp Sinarest,Inj Tt,Inj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sharmila Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR VEE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 11-03-2024 11:24:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA DRUG HOUSE | - | 07-03-2024 17:03:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Samarth Defense Solutions | - | 10-03-2024 21:09:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAVITRA MEDICOS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 10:11:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-03-2024 19:35:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR VEE PHARMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP ASTHAKIND DX,SYP ASTHAKIND LS,SYP MEFTAL SPAS,SYP COMBIFLAM,SYP DIGENE,SYP SINAREST,INJ TT,INJ | 180335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Samarth Defense Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP ASTHAKIND DX,SYP ASTHAKIND LS,SYP MEFTAL SPAS,SYP COMBIFLAM,SYP DIGENE,SYP SINAREST,INJ TT,INJ | 182510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYP ASTHAKIND DX,SYP ASTHAKIND LS,SYP MEFTAL SPAS,SYP COMBIFLAM,SYP DIGENE,SYP SINAREST,INJ TT,INJ | 186870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAVITRA MEDICOS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SYP ASTHAKIND DX,SYP ASTHAKIND LS,SYP MEFTAL SPAS,SYP COMBIFLAM,SYP DIGENE,SYP SINAREST,INJ TT,INJ | 190270.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARORA DRUG HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : SYP ASTHAKIND DX,SYP ASTHAKIND LS,SYP MEFTAL SPAS,SYP COMBIFLAM,SYP DIGENE,SYP SINAREST,INJ TT,INJ | 213692.00 | L5 |