Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Illumination Services At Paradip Refinery 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Illumination Services At Zone 1 And Zone 2 Of The Paradip Refinery. 💡 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Illumination Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Illumination Services, Paradip Refinery, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pde1 S24015 Illumination Jobs At Zone1 And Zone2 Of Paradip Refinery And P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. P AND R CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS COM/S-SARASWATI ELECTRICAL & SUPPLIERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO | 14-05-2024 11:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S-SARASWATI ELECTRICAL & SUPPLIERS | 13-05-2024 18:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. JAYANTI ELECTRICALS | 13-05-2024 21:38:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. P AND R CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS CO | 14-05-2024 14:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIGAM MULTI PROJECT | 09-05-2024 15:53:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Patel Electricals | 14-05-2024 13:23:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PECON | 14-05-2024 10:52:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S-SARASWATI ELECTRICAL & SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and p | 9495168.00 | L1 (52.3%) |
| 2 | M/S. P AND R CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and p | 10138685.54 | L2 (47.7%) |
| 3 | PECON( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and p | 10948753.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. JAYANTI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and p | 10999999.99 | L4 |
| 5 | NIGAM MULTI PROJECT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and p | 12211234.56 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and petrochemical complex Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4529301.990 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PDE1S24015 Illumination jobs at Zone1 and Zone2 of Paradip Refinery and petrochemical complex Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4965865.550 |
Custom bid for services - 9070c25b49 illumination jobs at zone-2 of paradip refinery and petrochemi
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdc1v24090 horticulture jobs at paradip refinery petrochemical complex p
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdc1v24090 horticulture jobs at paradip refinery petrochemical complex p
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdc1h24373 environment protection jobs inside paradip refinery and petroc
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdc1h24373 environment protection jobs inside paradip refinery and petroc
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9070c25b51 environment protection jobs inside paradip refinery and petroc
Read more
Miscellaneous painting jobs at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Miscellaneous painting jobs at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Read moreChemical resistant lining and allied jobs at paradip refinery, paradip, odisha.
Chemical resistant lining and allied jobs at paradip refinery, paradip, odisha.
Read moreof your Industry type