Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER LIFE | - | 22-08-2023 19:02:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RANI SATI TRADERS | - | 22-08-2023 18:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY TRAVELS AND SERVICES | - | 21-08-2023 23:58:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM PRINTERS | - | 19-08-2023 19:24:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist | 12017.84 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER LIFE | Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist | 17347.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANI SATI TRADERS | Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist | 17740.00 | L3 |