Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597369
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajendra Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTER LIFE - 14-02-2024 13:15:17 MII Qualified
2 RANI SATI TRADERS - 14-02-2024 16:37:26 MII Qualified
3 SANJAY CAR SERVICES - 13-02-2024 18:29:59 N/A Disqualified
4 SANJAY TRAVELS AND SERVICES - 16-02-2024 16:00:26 N/A Disqualified
5 SHUBHAM PRINTERS - 13-02-2024 20:46:54 MII Qualified
6 Udit Paper Mart - 16-02-2024 16:28:31 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUBHAM PRINTERS(MII) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist 11527.88 L1
2 COMPUTER LIFE (MII) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist 15459.80 L2
3 RANI SATI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Average Analysis Register,Central Rice Analysis Register Master,Chemical Regist 18568.87 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise