Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ring 208811341 J20881134101,Pressing Segment 208811342 J20881134201,Clamprotor Wdg 208811344
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANIYA TOOLS
Contract Value
1148000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishanth P M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANIYA TOOLS | - | 14-08-2024 15:32:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TOWIN TOOL TECH | - | 18-08-2024 14:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPLIT RING 208811341 J20881134101 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 194000.000 |
| PRESSING SEGMENT 208811342 J20881134201 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 284000.000 |
| CLAMPROTOR WDG 208811344 J20881134401 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| MOULD INSL RING ES and TS 208911007 J20891100701 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| TRIMMING TOOL 20732264 JF2073226401 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| PRESS TOOL SLITTING TOOL 20732166 JF2073216602 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type