Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough M/Cd Forging For Angle Ring (Hw 278.47),Rough Machined Forging For Valve Seat (Hw 172.84)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
68400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) | 09-07-2024 09:40:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : RV19301864 43: ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) -- ITEM AS PER D RG. HW-278.47. F WITH MATL. HW19386/03 | 09-07-2024 13:54:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING | 06-07-2024 15:05:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENGINEERS Model : Stainless Steel Centring Sleeve As Per Drg. No. -337618tt042 Item-2 Title : Stainless Steel Centring Sleeve As Per Drg. No. -337618tt042 Item-2 | 09-07-2024 13:58:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R.D. FORGE (A UNIT OF RD CHEMICALS PVT LTD Model : FORGINGS AND FLANGES Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING | 03-07-2024 11:06:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) -- ITEM AS PER D RG. HW-278.47. F WITH MATL. HW19386/03 | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. | RV19301864 43: ANGLE RING (HW-278.47) | 2 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE SEAT (HW-172.84) -- ITEM AS P ER DRG. 31132002003. F, HW19386 | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. | RV95386200 38: VALVE SEAT (HW-172.84) | 1 | ₹ 10800.000 |