Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Threaded Ring (Hw 169.20) Rough M/Cd Forging,Rough Machined Forging For Angle Ring (Hw 169.13)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5669636
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 06, 2024 19:29
End Date
Expired 16/12/2024

Expired 627 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 16-12-2024 12:01:22 MSE Evaluated
2 BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BPFPL Model : THREDED RING (HW-169.20)-ROUGH M/CD FORGING Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 10-12-2024 14:51:28 MSE Evaluated
3 EXCEL FORGE TECH Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : Threaded Ring (hw-169.20) - Rough M/cd Forging Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 13-12-2024 15:55:43 MSE Evaluated
4 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : RV10194341 99: THREADED RING (HW-169.20) Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 11-12-2024 15:31:56 MSE Evaluated
5 KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 16-12-2024 13:24:25 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : THREADED RING (HW-169.20) - ROUGH M/CD FORGING 13-12-2024 15:35:57 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise