Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: School Uniforms And Footwear 👫👟🎒 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Procurement Of School Uniforms And Footwear. 🧢👞 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Tender Encompasses The Supply Of: Belt Tie Socks Black & White School Shoes Stitched School Uniforms Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Students. Keywords: School Uniforms, Belt, Tie, Socks, School Shoes, Black & White, Stitched Uniforms, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of School Education And Literacy| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt, Tie, Socks,School Shoes Black & White,Stitched School Uniforms For Students
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA VAISHNO SALESGLAMADOR INDIASHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surainder Dev Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHLA SHREE ASSOCIATES | Make : ACHLASHREE Model : ACHLA/SOCKS Title : BELT/TIE/SOCKS | 26-06-2024 21:24:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Apollo footwear | Make : Apollo Model : school shoe Title : Derby/Ankle/Hawaii | 26-06-2024 19:38:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chanson Mart Pvt Ltd Model : Belt, Tie, Socks Title : Belt, Tie, Socks | 27-06-2024 10:45:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CROWN CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CROWN Model : Belt, tie Socks for JNV Chandigarh Title : Belt, tie Socks for JNV Chandigarh | 27-06-2024 11:49:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Dhairya Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Outfit of JNV Title : School Costume | 27-06-2024 10:52:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | FA TEXTILE | Make : Na Model : Belt tie socks Title : Belt tie socks | 27-06-2024 11:54:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLAMADOR INDIA | Make : Model : Title : | 26-06-2024 20:01:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAA VAISHNO SALES | Make : MVS Model : BELT/TIE Title : BELT TIE SOCKS | 26-06-2024 18:47:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PEE AAR INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 18-06-2024 18:37:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : SKE Model : SKE/ SOCKS Title : TOWEL/SOCKS/BELT | 26-06-2024 20:40:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Make : OEM Model : BELT TIE SOCKS Title : BELT TIE SOCKS | 26-06-2024 20:31:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | VASU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VASU-7233 Title : CANVAS SHOE | 27-06-2024 10:22:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Outfit for students of Jnv Title : School Dress | 27-06-2024 10:47:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOODTIME, TENNIS, HAWAII | LAKHANI | SCHOOL SHOE | 1 | ₹ 386865.000 |
| School Uniform | NA | School Dress for JNV | 1 | ₹ 990550.000 |
| TOWEL/SOCKS/BELT | SKE | SKE/ SOCKS | 1 | ₹ 183999.000 |