Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Flat To Specification Is: 5517 1993 Designation 55 C8 Size 45 Mm X 50 Mm In Forged And Annealed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNAT Title : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 SIZE 45MM X 50MM IN FORGED AND ANNEALED C | 28-03-2024 13:16:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ST FLAT GD 55C8 SIZE 45X50 FORGED&ANNEALED COND Title : ST FLAT GD 55C8 SIZE 45X50 FORGED&ANNEALED COND | 28-03-2024 17:32:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Flat 45mmx50mm IS:5517-1993 55C8 Title : Steel Flat to specification IS: 5517-1993 designation 55C8 size 45X50mm in forged and annealed cond | 28-03-2024 14:12:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNAT Title : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 SIZE 45MM X 50MM IN FORGED AND ANNEALED C | 28-03-2024 17:23:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : 55C8 STEEL FLAT BAR Model : 55C8 STEEL FLAT BAR Title : 55C8 STEEL FLAT BAR | 29-03-2024 12:57:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT SIZE 45 X 50MM TO IS:5517-1993 GD 55C8 Title : STEEL FLAT SIZE 45MM X 50MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 IN FORGED AND ANNEALED | 28-03-2024 19:21:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 SIZE 45MM X 50MM IN FORGED AND ANNEALED | 182923.60 | L1 |
| 2 | V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 SIZE 45MM X 50MM IN FORGED AND ANNEALED | 222689.60 | L2 |
| 3 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 SIZE 45MM X 50MM IN FORGED AND ANNEALED | 225870.88 | L3 |