Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Mechanical Components For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Mechanical Components For Defence Applications. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Universal Joint Assembly Fuel Main Line Gasket For Gear Box Spring Washer 19mm Spring Washer 17mm Washer Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Mechanical Components, Defence, Universal Joint Assembly, Fuel Main Line, Gasket, Spring Washer, Washer, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint Assembly,Fuel Main Line,Gasket Gear Box,Spring Washer 19m,Washer Spring 17m,Washer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 12-07-2024 15:56:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 02-07-2024 15:51:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NRD AGENCIES | - | 02-07-2024 16:56:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 02-07-2024 16:26:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Verma Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal joint Assembly,Fuel main line,Gasket gear box,Spring washer 19m,washer spring 17m,washer | 219350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOM STEELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Universal joint Assembly,Fuel main line,Gasket gear box,Spring washer 19m,washer spring 17m,washer | 268200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NRD AGENCIES | Item Categories : Universal joint Assembly,Fuel main line,Gasket gear box,Spring washer 19m,washer spring 17m,washer | 323100.00 | L3 |