Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Bearing,Pilot Bearing,Universal Joint,Gear Box Oil Seal,Clutch Cable,Road Spring Assy Front
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 22:42:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 18-11-2023 22:45:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 18-11-2023 22:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BEARING,PILOT BEARING,UNIVERSAL JOINT,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,CLUTCH CABLE,ROAD SPRING ASSY FRONT | 40626.22 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BEARING,PILOT BEARING,UNIVERSAL JOINT,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,CLUTCH CABLE,ROAD SPRING ASSY FRONT | 50782.82 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BEARING,PILOT BEARING,UNIVERSAL JOINT,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,CLUTCH CABLE,ROAD SPRING ASSY FRONT | 60939.33 | L3 |