Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Hard,Wood Screw 20 By 5,Wood Screw 20 By 6,Bush For Almirah Med Oblique Large Steel,Sprit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 26-11-2023 17:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Rahul Enterprises | - | 26-11-2023 18:38:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAKHAN LAL | - | 25-11-2023 20:28:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K TRADING CO | - | 24-11-2023 22:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Wood screw 20 by 5,Wood screw 20 by 6,Bush for almirah med oblique large steel,Sprit | 98336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ahuja International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Wood screw 20 by 5,Wood screw 20 by 6,Bush for almirah med oblique large steel,Sprit | 98810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Rahul Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Hard,Wood screw 20 by 5,Wood screw 20 by 6,Bush for almirah med oblique large steel,Sprit | 99598.00 | L3 |