Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Amc For Computers Printers Lan Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S TECHON
1399990
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 27-07-2024 15:53:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | 29-07-2024 16:48:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ACS System Solutions | 26-07-2024 19:50:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GITOM ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 11:19:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL COMPUTER | 29-07-2024 16:55:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GOLDEN SYSTEM INFOTECH | 28-07-2024 23:43:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 16:45:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Indian Infotech | 29-07-2024 09:34:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Krishna Info Technology | 26-07-2024 20:51:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S A.B.R. | 29-07-2024 13:24:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S R S TECHON | 29-07-2024 16:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 16:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 29-07-2024 13:39:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 29-07-2024 12:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S TECHON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - AMC FOR COMPUTERS PRINTERS LAN WA | 1399990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - AMC FOR COMPUTERS PRINTERS LAN WA | 1399998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - AMC FOR COMPUTERS PRINTERS LAN WA | 1486100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Infotech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - AMC FOR COMPUTERS PRINTERS LAN WA | 1578000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - AMC FOR COMPUTERS PRINTERS LAN WAN AND INTERNET EQUIPMENTS; HP DELL ACER LENOVO CANON HP | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 1399990.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop laptops printers lan nod
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - computers peripherals and lan sys
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - computers/printers/desktops/lapto
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - amc of computers, laptops, print
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - computers printers server network
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - computers printers server network
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop computers, printers, scan
Read more
of your Industry type