Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYA TRADERS | Make : Natraj Model : 621 BE Bold Pencils | 10-08-2024 19:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-08-2024 19:07:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Natraj Model : 621 BE Bold Pencils | 10-08-2024 19:18:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI TRADES | Make : NATARAJ PENCIL Model : 621 BE Bold Pencils | 12-08-2024 07:16:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI TRADES | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V | 76516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V | 91740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V | 94330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V | 103230.00 | L4 |