Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5219554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKS Enterprises
Contract Value
3380
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gabar Singh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC NETWORK & SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-08-2024 22:03:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 19:38:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 19:37:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : DOMS Model : Pencil Sharpner DOMS | 13-08-2024 12:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNDIR BROTHER | Make : DOMS Model : Pencil Sharpner DOMS | 13-08-2024 08:33:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Quick Webster | Make : NA Model : QWSHARPNER1001 Handheld Manual Pencil Sharpener | 13-08-2024 01:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKS Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-08-2024 09:22:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : DOMS Model : Pencil Sharpner DOMS | 13-08-2024 12:14:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKS Enterprises | Item Categories : Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 3380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNDIR BROTHER | Item Categories : Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 4040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 4200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Item Categories : Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 5900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Packet of 10 Black Lead HB General Writing Pencil | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded Single hole Plastic Twist Mechanism Handheld Manual Pencil Sharpener | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Luxor Blue Roller Ball Pen | Luxor | LUXOR | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |