Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Potential Transformer Type Ii 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Potential Transformer, Type Ii, Outdoor Type, Single Phase, Oil Immersed, With A Phase Shifting Ratio Of 25 K V/110 Volts, As Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Psi/Pt/0210(06/2021). 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 30, 2024, 2:25 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Submission Guidelines. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Critical Infrastructure Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Potential Transformer, Type Ii, Single Phase, Oil Immersed, 25 K V/110 Volts, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Infrastructure Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Potential Transformer, Type Ii, Outdoor Type, Single Phase, Oil Immersed, Pt Ratio 25 K V/110 Volts, 25 K V Potential Transformer As Per Rdso S Specification No. Ti/Spc/Psi/Pt/0210(06/2021).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106384605
Reference
Number
38240121
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106384605/viewNitPdf_4615223.pdf

Start Date June 21, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.